Basketball Schedule

  
HCP Boys and Girls Basketball Schedule
2020-2021
DAY DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME TEAM
Friday Nov. 13 Santa Fe South HOME 7:00 V Girls
- Harding Charter Prep Festival (HFAA vs Tulsa NOAH play the 4 & 5:30 games) 8:30 V Boys
Saturday Nov. 14 Tulsa NOAH HOME 5:00 V Girls
- Harding Charter Prep Festival (HFAA vs SFS play the 2 & 3:30 games) 6:30 V Boys
Tuesday Nov. 17 OKC Knights HOME 6:00 V Girls
7:30 V Boys
Friday Nov. 20 Harding Fine Arts Academy HOME 4:00 JV Girls Postponed
         Battle of the Birds       5:00  JV Boys          
6:00 V Girls
7:30 V Boys
Tuesday Nov. 24 HOOPS for Christ HOME 5:00 JV Boys
6:00 V Boys




 Tuesday    Dec. 1    Piedmont High School    Away   5:00  JV Boys          
                6:00 V Girls           
                7:30 V Boys          
Friday Dec. 4

4:00 JV Girls
                5:00 JV Boys           
6:30 V Girls
8:00 V Boys




 Tuesday    Dec. 8    Millwood    HOME   4:00 JV Girls          
                5:00 JV Boys          
                6:00  V Girls           
                7:30 V Boys           
                             
Thur-Sat Dec. 10-12   Community Christian Tournament Away TBA V Girls
V Boys
Tuesday     Dec. 15    Crooked Oak    Away   5:00 JV Boys          
                6:00 V Girls          
                7:30 V Boys          
                             
 Tuesday    Jan. 5    Destiny Christian    HOME   5:00  JV Boys          
                6:00  V Girls          
7:30 V Boys
                             
                             
Thur-Sat Jan. 7-9 Beggs Tournament Away TBA V Girls

V Boys


Friday Jan. 15 Guthrie HOME 4:00 JV Girls
5:00 JV Boys
6:00 V Girls
7:30 V Boys
Thur-Sat Jan. 21-23 Carl Albert Tournament AWAY TBA V Girls

V Boys
   
Tuesday Jan. 26 Lawton Ike Away 4:00 JV Girls
5:00 JV Boys
6:00 V Girls
7:30 V Boys
Friday Jan. 29
Classen SAS at NE AWAY 4:00 JV Girls
5:00 JV Boys
6:00 V Girls
7:30 V Boys
Tuesday Feb. 2 Bishop McGuinness HOME 4:00 JV Girls
5:00 JV Boys
6:00 V Girls
                7:30 V Boys          
                             
Friday Feb. 5 Crossing Christian HOME 4:00 JV Girls
5:00 JV Boys
6:00 V Girls
7:30 V Boys
Tuesday Feb. 9 Community Christian  HOME 4:00 JV Girls
Senior Night  5:00 JV Boys
6:00 V Girls
7:30 V Boys
                             
                             
Feb. 19-20 4A District Tournament TBA TBA V Girls
V Boys
Feb. 25-27 4A Regional Tournament TBA TBA V Girls
V Boys
Mar. 3-5 4A Area Tournament TBA TBA V Girls
V Boys
Mar. 10-12 4A State Tournament Fair Grounds TBA V Girls
V Boys
Boys Coach: Mack Jemison Principal: Steven Stefanick
Girls Coach: Latesha Woods Athletic Director: Joe Hughes
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.